2021 Gwinnett Day-to-day Publish All-County Boys Track and Area | Sporting activities

Runner of the 12 months: Isaiah Bond, Buford, Jr. Point out champion in the 100-

Runner of the 12 months: Isaiah Bond, Buford, Jr.

Point out champion in the 100- and 200-meter sprint

Area Performer of the 12 months: Adam Watkins, Dacula, Sr.

Condition, sectional, location and county winner in the shot place and discus

Coach of the Calendar year: Matt Henson, Parkview

Led the Panthers to a Gwinnett-most effective sixth-put complete in Class AAAAAAA

100: Nigel Hussey, South Gwinnett, Sr.

Condition runner-up, county runner-up also condition runner-up, county champ in 200 location winner in both

200: Leon Christian, Parkview, Sr.

Third at state, county runner-up also third at point out, third at county in 100

400: Christopher Coleman, South Gwinnett, Soph.

3rd at condition, area winner, county runner-up

800: Will Bray, Brookwood, Sr.

Sixth at point out also seventh at condition, county champion in 1,600

1,600: Ben Butcher, Dacula, Sr.

Fourth at condition, location champion also state, area, county winner in 3,200

3,200: Miguel Schlicht, Norcross, Sr.

Fourth at point out, region winner also eighth at condition, location champion in 1,600

110 hurdles: Jacari Simpson, Mill Creek, Sr.

300 hurdles: Walker Hanley, Brookwood, Sr.

Point out runner-up, area champion also area champion in 110 hurdles

Large leap: Maurice Thomas, Discovery, Jr.

Third at state, location champion, county runner-up

Extended bounce: Frank Osorio, Archer, Jr.

State champion, 3rd at area

Triple soar: Elijah Williams, Providence Christian, Sr.

State runner-up also state champion in very long leap

Pole vault: Tyler Farris, Dacula, Jr.

Sixth at condition, region winner

Shot place: Garrett Brophy, Grayson, Sr.

Condition champion, area champion, county runner-up

Discus: Cody Brown, Parkview, Sr.

Fourth at point out, region winner, county runner-up also eighth at state, area runner-up in shot place

100: Victor Venn, Buford, Jr.

200: Andrew Spearman, Archer, Sr.

400: Methias Carter, Mountain See, Soph.

800: Vino Glover, Collins Hill, Sr.

1,600: Mac Howie, Wesleyan, Sr.

3,200: Caden Hall, Parkview, Jr.

110 hurdles: Victor Payne, Buford, Jr.

300 hurdles: Christion Barker, Shiloh, Jr.

Substantial bounce: Bryce Fleetwood, Parkview, Sr.

Long jump: Ronnie Hamrick, Parkview, Sr.

Triple leap: Kyle Fisher, Peachtree Ridge, Sr.

Pole vault: Owen Anderson, Mill Creek, Fr.

Shot set: Pierce Brown, Archer, Sr.

Discus: Langston Jones, Brookwood, Jr.