Augusta tech heart recognizes college students

AUGUSTA — Cash Region Complex Middle has presented certificates of program completion and system awards

AUGUSTA — Cash Region Complex Middle has presented certificates of program completion and system awards for the 2020-21 school calendar year.

The center serves more than 400 pupils from eight area superior educational institutions per year in 15 various job and technical education and learning applications. They contain Cony Large University in Augusta, Erskine Academy in South China, Gardiner Space Large College, Hall-Dale Superior Faculty in Farmingdale, Maranacook Group Significant College in Readfield, Monmouth Academy, Richmond High University and Winthrop Higher University.

College students earning certificates of completion had been:

Cony Superior Faculty: Vehicle Collision: Austin Merrill and Richard Robichaud Auto Collision 2: Devin Landry and Brady Lucas Automobile Tech: Ryan Brunelle, Ryan Davis, Tyler Dumas, Matthew Sousa, Nolan Turcotte and Josie Waycott and Auto Tech 2: Kyle Bernier.

Also Creating Design: Courtney Bacon, Richard Blais, Andre Campbell, Ayden Clark, Jacob Geneseo, Tyrell Lewis and Kieler Michaud and Setting up Construction 2: Jamal Cariglia, Carter Roy and Ethan Veilleux.

Also, Business enterprise Academy: Jamison Bragdon, Jake Emond, Kaden Finley, Kiley Lachance and Arianna Morris and Qualified Nursing Assistant: Jenna Hyde, Isabella Jollotta, Bethany Lyon and Adrianna Morley.

Also Pc Tech: Andrew Gousse, Caleb Knox, Luay Najar and Collin Parks Culinary Arts: Jacoby Grotton, Gavynn Maske, Dominic Reid and Alec Vashon and Culinary Arts 2: Jackson Fifield.

Also, Early Childhood Education and learning: Zainab Al Braihi, Maha Alsaleh, Sierra Beland, Emma Collins, Tasha Geroux, Fatimah Halwah and Autumn Trafton and Early Childhood Instruction 2: Danielle Haines and Julia Wallace.

Also, Electrical Tech: Antonio Assaf, Domanic Brunelle, Colin Manning, Colten Manning and Logan Tyler Electrical Tech 2: Isaac Gammon and Firefighting: Zakkary Roy.

Also, Graphic Design & Printing: Casey Gallant, Alicia Groves, Olivia Hallee, Falicia Hinesley, Madeline Levesque, Emma-Leigh McCutcheon, Ryan Pelletier and Cameron Wille.

Also, Graphic Style and design & Printing 2: Taryn Crummett, Ashlan Peacock and Harley Spencer and Regulation Enforcement Academy: Jacob Harris, Matthew Morey, Annmarie Perry and Emma Shaw.

Also, Machine Instrument with Welding: Anthony Costa, Aidan Coulombe and Samuel Tobey Health care/Veterinarian Terminology: Catelynn Fairbrother-White and  Taylor Hippler Plumbing & Heating: Isaac Beloff, Gage Cormier and Jaden Geyer and Plumbing & Heating: Luke White.

Erskine Academy: Vehicle Collision: Clayton Allen, Johnathan Blair, Hunter Colson, Wyatt French, Calvin Mason and Ely Rideout Vehicle Collision 2: Riley Toner and Vehicle Tech: Colby Cunningham, Connor Owens and Kyle Rowe.

Also, Car Tech 2: Trevor Brockway, Luciano Giampetruzzi, Bailey Hendsbee and Graydon Leeman and Developing Construction: David Bourgoin, Blaze Cunningham, Kaden Doughty, Andrew Shaw, Aarick Staples and Joshua Tobey.

Also, Company Academy: Nicholas Barber Company Academy 2: Alicia Nelson and Licensed Nursing Assistant: Kylie Bechard, Rylee Bellemare, Adrianna Cook dinner, Hailey Mayo and Marissa Mitton.

Also, Personal computer Tech: Kalyb Norton, Kaden Plourde and Shawn Searles Culinary Arts: Annalee Rogers and Early Childhood Education and learning: Paris Bedsaul, Joleigh Crockett, Jacob Devaney, Abigail Dumas and Hannah Strout Gordon.

Also, Early Childhood Education 2: Avril Goodman Electrical Tech: Isaac Baker, Chase Folsom, Isaac Hayden, Liam Perfetto and Emily York and Graphic Structure & Printing: Emma Burtt, Allison Roddy and Summer time Wasilowski.

Also, Graphic Design and style & Printing 2: Gavin Mills Law Enforcement Academy: Michael Boostedt, Patrick Hanley and Hanna Spitzer Regulation Enforcement Academy 2: Everett Blair and Equipment Tool with Welding: Philip Allen.

Also, Device Tool with Welding 2: Logan Lee, Hayden Rowe and Hailey Sanborn and Clinical/Veterinarian Terminology: Marina Lavadinho.

Also, Plumbing & Heating: Joshua Bragg, Phillips Gidney, Kaden McIntyre and Nathaniel Solorzano and Plumbing & Heating 2: Joshua Cowing, Nolan Cowing, Jacob Pomelow, Alessandro Smith.

Gardiner Place High University: Car Collision: Justin Bailey Automobile Collision: Gage Poore and Vehicle Tech: Jacob Dyer, Timothy Eshelman, Ben Loon, Giovanni Wright and Megan Wright.

Also, Car Tech 2: Joshua Thornton Creating Development: Colby Labonte and Wyatt Weymouth and Qualified Nursing Assistant: Sada Chaisson, Madison Farnham, Renee Fyfe, Anita Goulette, Ephraim Hamm, Willow LaVoie, Lani Porter and Olivia Tyler.

Also, Computer Tech: Tateum Hamlin, Hunter Lamarre and Dylan Theriault Culinary Arts: Zachary Pouzol and Early Childhood Education: Religion Best, Izabella Bickford and Olivia Eldridge.

Also, Electrical Tech: Trey Coutts, Andrew Kelley, Owen Pushard and Taylor Tweedy Electrical Tech 2: Jonathan Flynn and Evan Grady and Graphic Design & Printing: Gage Lothridge.

Also, Machine Device with Welding: Connor Cote, Brenden Haskell and Lukas Purington Equipment Tool with Welding: Noah Reed and Joshua Spencer and Device Software with Welding 2: Trent Donovan.

Also, Clinical/Veterinarian Terminology: Owen Wallace Plumbing & Heating: Kyle Adams and Connor Whitley and Plumbing & Heating 2: Jeremy Messe and Hunter Vasvary.

Hall-Dale Higher School: Auto Collision 2: Tyler Vaillancourt Car Tech: Chandler Bibber Developing Building: Antonio Marino and Zachary Sanborn and Laptop Tech: Conor McFarland and Ezra Savage.

Also, Early Childhood Education: Olivea Bean Early Childhood Education 2: Haley Downs Electrical Tech: Samuel Thibeault Firefighting: Aidan Beale and Keagan Bellerose and Graphic Design and style & Printing: Ashtyn Bean and Parker Dean.

Also, Device Tool with Welding: Landon Kimball and Jeffrey St. Peter and Professional medical/Veterinarian Terminology: Averi Baker, Caden Bechard, Elizabeth Bickford, Jayda Dowling and Owen Getchell.

Maranacook Local community Substantial Faculty: Automobile Tech: Dwight Cochrane, Brandin Jasper and Cody St. Pierre and Auto Tech 2: Joseph Albert, Andrew Dupuy, Mietek Gawron and Elijah Jacobs.

Also, Organization Academy: Isaiah Barden and Elizaveta Doorenbos Licensed Nursing Assistant: Brook Glowa Computer system Tech: Ryan Tapley and Culinary Arts: Jayden Burroughs and Alexandra Cushing.

Also, Culinary Arts 2: Emma-leigh Cushing Early Childhood Education and learning: Genevieve Cirello, Megan Kelley and Alyssa Pratt Early Childhood Education and learning 2: Abygail Jacques and Electrical Tech: Samuel Linton.

Also, Graphic Style and design & Printing: Michael Cirello Law Enforcement Academy: Dessie Murphy Equipment Tool with Welding: Nathan Foster Clinical/Veterinarian Terminology: Marah Rand and Plumbing & Heating: Garrett Great.

Monmouth Academy: Automobile Collision: Jeffrey Daniels Making Design: Liam Burgess Qualified Nursing Assistant: Stella Libby and Mya Sirois and Culinary Arts 2: Evan Hasenfus and Jared Martin.

Also, Early Childhood Instruction 2: Mackenzie Brown Electrical Tech: Nicholas Fournier and Cody Michaud Firefighting: Connor Harding and Matthew Pagnani and Device Tool with Welding 2: Rylee Hammond.

Also, Health-related/Veterinarian Terminology: Lillian Bell and Sophie Caron and Plumbing & Heating: Andrea McDonald and Chase Poussard.

Richmond Superior University: Automobile Collision: Jacob Molnar Constructing Design: Cole Alexander Creating Development 2: Calob Densmore and Business enterprise Academy: Wyatt Crowe.

Also, Culinary Arts: Jaiden Alexander, Laura Brown and Nicole Tribbet Culinary Arts 2: Jayson Millett and Bryannah Shea Graphic Structure & Printing: Olivia Blake and Lindsey Roinestad and Plumbing & Heating: William Miller.

Winthrop Significant University: Certified Nursing Assistant: Emily Finch and Xavier Hodge Personal computer Tech: Carson Corbin, Devyn Lee and Bryce Smith Laptop Tech 2: Landen Huff and Kevon Sharples Culinary Arts 2: Mason Faucher and Graphic Structure & Printing: Alyssa Parker.

College students earning system awards were being:

Cony Substantial University: 110% Award: Making Construction: Courtney Bacon Plumbing & Heating: Isaac Beloff Electrical Know-how: Domanic Brunelle and Automotive Know-how: Ryan Brurelle.

Also, Graphic Style and design & Printing: Taryn Crummett Culinary Arts 2: Jackson Fifield Business Academy: Kiley Lachance Licensed Nursing Assistant: Bethany Lyon and Accredited Nursing Assistant: Adrianna Morley.

Also,  Law Enforcement Academy: Annmarie Perry Firefighting: Zakkary Roy Equipment Tool Technology with Welding: Samuel Toby and Automotive Technological innovation: Nolan Turcotte.

Also, Greatest Quality Award: Plumbing & Heating: Gage Cormier Electrical Know-how: Isaac Gammon Graphic Structure & Printing: Alicia Groves Laptop Technologies: Caleb Knox and Business enterprise Academy: Kiley Lachance.

Also, Graphic Style and design & Printing: Madeline Levesque Certified Nursing Assistant: Bethany Lyon Certified Nursing Assistant: Adrianna Morley and Automotive Technology: Nolan Turcotte.

Also, MVP Award: Electrical Technologies: Antonio Assaf Device Device Technological innovation with Welding: Aidan Coulombe Automotive Technological innovation: Ryan Davis and Early Childhood Education and learning: Danielle Haines.

Also, Health care and Veterinary Terminology: Taylor Hippler Automotive Collision: Devin Landry Accredited Nursing Assistant: Bethany Lyon and Qualified Nursing Assistant: Adrianna Morley.

Also, Computer Engineering: Luay Najar Graphic Layout & Printing: Ashland Peacock Regulation Enforcement Academy: Annmarie Perry Firefighting: Zakkary Roy Automotive Technologies: Matthew Sousa and Plumbing & Heating: Luke White.

Erskine Academy: 110% Award: Automotive Know-how: Trevor Brockway Law Enforcement Academy: Patrick Hanley Electrical Technological innovation: Isaac Hayden and Culinary Arts: Annalee Rogers.

Also, Plumbing, & Heating: Alessandro Smith Best Grade Award: Device Tool Technological innovation with Welding: Philip Allen Electrical Know-how: Isaac Baker and Regulation Enforcement Academy: Everett Blair.

Also,  Automotive Technologies: Colby Cunningham Creating Construction: Kaden Doughty Early Childhood Instruction: Hannah Strout Gordon and MVP Award: Legislation Enforcement Academy: Everett Blair.

Also, Automotive Collision: Hunter Colson Automotive Technological know-how: Colby Cunningham Early Childhood Education: Jacob Devaney Electrical Engineering: Chase Folsom Graphic Layout & Printing: Gavin Mills and Creating Development: Andrew Shaw.

Gardiner Spot Superior University: 110% Award: Automotive Collision: Justin Bailey Equipment Resource Technological innovation with Welding: Trent Donovan Early Childhood Training: Olivia Eldridge and Automotive Know-how: Tim Eshelman.

Also, Accredited Nursing Assistant: Anita Goulette Highest Quality Award: Plumbing & Heating: Kyle Adams Automotive Collision: Justin Baily and  Culinary Arts: Zachary Pouzol.

Also, MVP Award: Machine Software Know-how & Welding: Brenden Haskell Plumbing & Heating: Messer Jeremy Qualified Nursing Assistant: Lani Porter and Culinary Arts: Zachary Pouzol.

Hall-Dale Significant University: 110% Award: Healthcare and Veterinary Terminology: Averi Baker Early Childhood Instruction: Olivea Bean and Constructing Building: Antonio Marino.

Also, Pc Technology: Connor McFarland Optimum Grade Award: Firefighting: Aidan Beale and Automotive Know-how: Chandler Bibber.

Maranacook Local community Superior Faculty: 110% Award: Culinary Arts 2: Emma-leigh Cushing Computer Technological know-how: Ryan Tapley and Maximum Grade Award: Small business Academy: Isaiah Barden.

Also, Culinary Arts 2: Emma-leigh Cushing Machine Tool Technological know-how & Welding: Nathan Foster Automotive Technology 2: Mietek Gawron and Early Childhood Education and learning 2: Abygail Jacques.

Also, Legislation Enforcement Academy: Dessie Murphy Professional medical and Veterinary Terminology: Marah Rand and MVP Award: Automotive Technological innovation 2: Andrew Dupuy.

Monmouth Academy: 110% Award: Professional medical and Veterinary Terminology: Sophie Caron Firefighting: Connor Harding Optimum Grade Award: Health care and Veterinary Terminology: Lillian Bell and Firefighting: Connor Harding.

Also, Culinary Arts 2: Evan Hasenfus Certified Nursing Assistant: Stella Libby Accredited Nursing Assistant: Mya Sirois MVP Award: Healthcare and Veterinary Terminology: Lillian Bell and Firefighting: Connor Harding.

Richmond Higher Faculty: 110% Award: Culinary Arts: Jaiden Alexander Automotive Collision: Jacob Molnar and Optimum Quality Award: Developing Development: Cole Alexander.

Also, Automotive Collision: Jacob Molnar Culinary Arts: Nicole Tribbet MVP Award: Business Academy: Wyatt Crowe Culinary Arts 2: Jayson Millett and Culinary Arts: Nicole Tribbet.

Winthrop Large University: 110% Award: Qualified Nursing Assistant: Xavier Hodge Graphic Style and design & Printing: Alyssa Parker and Greatest Quality Award: Pc Engineering: Landen Huff.

Also, MVP Award: Culinary Arts 2: Mason Faucher Accredited Nursing Assistant: Emily Finch and Computer system Technologies: Kevon Sharples.

« Past

Up coming »